20% OFFOnline enquiry discount

Professional Mattress Cleaning London — Londonair Cleaning Co

Professional mattress steam cleaning and sanitisation London

Specialist Cleaning

Professional Mattress Cleaning in London

Deep mattress sanitisation for London homes. We remove dust mites, allergens, stains, and odours — leaving your mattress hygienically clean and fresh.

£55Single Mattress
£65Double Mattress
£75King Size Mattress
Fully insured
UV sanitisation included
Eco-friendly products
Dries in 2–4 hours
5-star rated service

Fixed Prices

Simple, Transparent Pricing

Fixed prices — no hidden charges. Min. call-out £150. Enquire online for 20% off.

£55

Single Mattress

Up to 90cm wide

Book on WhatsApp
Most Popular

£65

Double Mattress

Up to 135cm wide

Book on WhatsApp

£75

King Size Mattress

Up to 150cm wide — Super King also available

Book on WhatsApp

Enquire online for 20% off · Min. call-out £150

ENQUIRE ONLINE — 20% OFF ALL SERVICES  ·  MIN. CALL-OUT £150

Get a Free Quote for Mattress Cleaning

Fill in the form and we'll get back to you within the hour. No obligation, no hidden charges.

  • 20% off when you enquire online
  • Free assessment included
  • Same / next day available
  • Fully insured technicians
Fresh clean luxury bedroom after professional mattress cleaning London

Why It Matters

Why Your Mattress Needs Professional Cleaning

The average mattress harbours up to 10 million dust mites, along with dead skin cells, sweat, bacteria, and allergens — all invisible to the naked eye. Regular professional mattress cleaning dramatically improves sleep quality, reduces allergy symptoms, and extends the life of your mattress. We use specialist hot water extraction and UV sanitisation to deliver a deep, hygienic clean.

  • Eliminates up to 99.9% of dust mites and allergens
  • Removes sweat stains, body oils, and odours
  • UV sanitisation kills bacteria and germs
  • Safe for all mattress types including memory foam
  • Eco-friendly, child and pet safe solutions
  • Dries within 2–4 hours
  • Fully insured, vetted technicians
  • Recommended every 6 months for optimal hygiene

Our Mattress Cleaning Process

01

Inspection

We assess the mattress condition, fabric type, and any stains or problem areas before selecting the right method.

02

Dry Vacuum

A powerful HEPA-filter vacuum removes loose debris, dust mites, and surface particles from all sides.

03

Pre-Treatment

Stains and heavily soiled areas are pre-treated with specialist enzyme solutions to break down organic matter.

04

Hot Water Extraction

Our professional extraction equipment deep-cleans the mattress, removing embedded dirt, allergens, and bacteria.

05

UV Sanitisation

UV-C light treatment kills remaining bacteria, viruses, and mould spores for a truly hygienic result.

06

Drying & Inspection

We speed-dry the mattress and carry out a final quality check before leaving.

Ready to book? Message us on WhatsApp

We reply within minutes. Fixed prices — no surprises. Single £55 · Double £65 · King £75.

Frequently Asked Questions

How long does mattress cleaning take?

Most mattresses take 45–90 minutes to clean. Drying time is typically 2–4 hours with good ventilation.

How often should I have my mattress cleaned?

We recommend every 6 months for optimal hygiene, or more frequently if you have allergies, pets, or young children.

Is it safe for memory foam mattresses?

Yes. We adjust our method for memory foam to ensure a thorough clean without damaging the foam structure.

Can you remove old stains from a mattress?

We can remove the vast majority of stains including urine, blood, sweat, and food. Very old or set-in stains may be reduced rather than fully removed.

Do I need to strip the bed before you arrive?

Yes — please remove all bedding and pillows before our technician arrives. We clean the mattress only.

What is the minimum call-out charge?

Our minimum call-out charge is £150. Enquire online to receive 20% off your booking.

Book Your Mattress Clean Today

Enquire online and receive 20% off. Fixed prices — single £55, double £65, king £75.

Call
20% Off